Difference between revisions of "Countdown to Futurama 2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Countdown to Futurama#Countdown to Futurama 2012) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Countdown to Futurama}} | |||
[[Image:Countdown to Futurama 2012.jpg|thumb|center|225px|The logo for the ''[[Futurama]]'' podcasts.]] | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) | |||
! Episode | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2012/05/01/countdown-to-futurama-heres-your-first-look-at-the-season-premiere Here’s Your First Look at the Season Premiere!]||"[[The Bots and the Bees]]"||1 May, 2012||Video||[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2012 (video 1).png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22256496716/bevdesign Bev Character Design]||"The Bots and the Bees"||2 May, 2012||[[Bev|Concept art]]||[[File:Bev.jpg|150px]] [[File:Bev's drink buttons.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22328149055/countdown-to-futurama-alien-pet-design-so Alien Pet Design]||"The Bots and the Bees"||3 May, 2012||[[Alien pet|Concept art]]||[[File:Alien pet.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22388249594/countdown-to-futurama-glowing-fry-and-wrecked Glowing Fry and Wrecked Cockpit Stills]||"The Bots and the Bees"||4 May, 2012||Still set||[[File:Glowing Fry.jpg|150px]] [[File:Wrecked cockpit.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22454651532/countdown-to-futurama-ben-aging-and-bender-bike Ben Aging and Bender Bike Sketches]||"The Bots and the Bees"||5 May, 2012||Concept art||[[File:Ben aging.jpg|150px]] [[File:Bender bike.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22524618288/countdown-to-futurama-ben-and-the-bank Ben and the Bank Storyboard]||"The Bots and the Bees"||6 May, 2012||[[Storyboard:The Bots and the Bees|Storyboard]]||[[File:The Bots and the Bees storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22595209143/countdown-to-futurama-leela-and-fry-watching-the Leela and Fry Watching the Storm]||"[[A Farewell to Arms]]"||7 May, 2012||Still||[[File:Leela on crutches.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22604093835/countdown-to-futurama-bonus-cheering-up-ben Countdown to Futurama Bonus: Cheering Up Ben Storyboard]||"The Bots and the Bees"||7 May, 2012||Storyboard||[[File:The Bots and the Bees storyboard 11.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22660349317/countdown-to-futurama-the-world-is-ending-again The World Is Ending Again Clip]||"A Farewell to Arms"||8 May, 2012||Video||[[File:A Farewell to Arms screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22723249502/countdown-to-futurama-fry-and-leelas-prom-photo Fry and Leela’s Prom Photo]||"A Farewell to Arms"||9 May, 2012||Concept art||[[File:Fry and Leela prom photo.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22788712686/countdown-to-futurama-puddle-monster-who-doesnt Puddle Monster]||"A Farewell to Arms"||10 May, 2012||Still||[[File:Puddle monster.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22847680054/countdown-to-futurama-stone-spaceship-as-you Stone Spaceship]||"A Farewell to Arms"||11 May, 2012||Concept art||[[File:Stone spaceship.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22907144433/countdown-to-futurama-snake-button-storyboard Snake Button Storyboard]||"A Farewell to Arms"||12 May, 2012||[[Storyboard:A Farewell to Arms|Storyboard]]||[[File:A Farewell to Arms storyboard - Scene 189.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22974946825/countdown-to-futurama-bender-as-napoleon-sketch Bender as Napoleon Sketch]||"[[Decision 3012]]"||13 May, 2012||Concept art||[[File:Bender as Napoleon.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23045832365/countdown-to-futurama-senator-chris-travers-over Senator Chris Travers]||"Decision 3012"||14 May, 2012||[[Chris Travers|Concept art]]||[[File:Chris Travers.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23111754951/countdown-to-futurama-crowded-field-of-candidates Crowded Field of Candidates Clip]||"Decision 3012"||15 May, 2012||Video||[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2012 (video 3).png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23171834968/countdown-to-futurama-robot-army-todays-item-is Robot Army]||"Decision 3012"||16 May, 2012||Still||[[File:703-robot-army.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23237544009/countdown-to-futurama-scooch-together-and-you Scooch Together and You Will Be Destroyed Storyboard]||"Decision 3012"||17 May, 2012||[[Storyboard:Decision 3012|Storyboard]]||[[File:Decision 3012 storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23296228659/countdown-to-futurama-mushroom-dog-were-18-days Mushroom Dog]||"[[The Thief of Baghead]]"||18 May, 2012||[[Mushroom dog|Concept art]] and [[Storyboard:The Thief of Baghead|storyboard]]||[[File:Mushroom dog.jpg|150px]] [[File:The Thief of Baghead storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23355365230/countdown-to-futurama-husks-and-zombies-today-we Husks and Zombies]||"The Thief of Baghead"||19 May, 2012||Still and concept art||[[File:Husks.jpg|150px]] [[File:Zombies.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23479575034/countdown-to-futurama-langdon-cobb-so-far-we Langdon Cobb]||"The Thief of Baghead"||21 May, 2012||[[Langdon Cobb|Concept art]]||[[File:Langdon Cobb.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23488631380/countdown-to-futurama-all-my-circuits-storyboard All My Circuits Storyboard]||"The Thief of Baghead"||21 May, 2012||Storyboard||[[File:The Thief of Baghead storyboard 9.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23552096012/countdown-to-futurama-just-take-the-damn-picture Just Take the Damn Picture]||"The Thief of Baghead"||22 May, 2012||Video||[[File:The Thief of Baghead screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23622207598/countdown-to-futurama-zoidberg-and-farnsworth Zoidberg and Farnsworth Burglars]||"The Thief of Baghead"||23 May, 2012||Concept art||[[File:704-bugurlars.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23678431894/countdown-to-futurama-tourist-bender-today-we Tourist Bender]||"The Thief of Baghead"||24 May, 2012||Still||[[File:704-tourist-bender.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23739625130/countdown-to-futurama-carcaron-admiral-dont Carcaron Admiral]||"[[Zapp Dingbat]]"||25 May, 2012||[[Carcaron admiral|Concept art]]||[[File:705-carcaron-admiral.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23801052068/countdown-to-futurama-leela-in-lingerie-i-dont Leela in Lingerie]||"Zapp Dingbat"||26 May, 2012||Still and concept art||[[File:Leela in lingerie 1.jpg|150px]] [[File:Leela in lingerie 2.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23933250335/countdown-to-futurama-carmen-miranda-bender-and Carmen Miranda Bender and Mouth Monster]||"Zapp Dingbat"||28 May, 2012||[[Mouth monster|Concept art]]||[[File:Carmen Miranda Bender.jpg|150px]] [[File:Mouth monster.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23995469479/countdown-to-futurama-leprechauns-storyboard Leprechauns Storyboard]||"Zapp Dingbat"||29 May, 2012||[[Storyboard:Zapp Dingbat|Storyboard]]||[[File:Zapp Dingbat storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24008151636/countdown-to-futurama-the-treaty-of-table-7 The Treaty of Table 7]||"Zapp Dingbat"||29 May, 2012||Video||[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2012 (video 5).png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24072773997/countdown-to-futurama-butterfly-fighter-welcome Butterfly Fighter]||"[[The Butterjunk Effect]]"||30 May, 2012||[[Tank|Concept art]]||[[File:706-butterfly-fighter.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24139706880/countdown-to-futurama-wingnuts-as-we-told-you Wingnuts]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||31 May, 2012||Still||[[File:706-wingnuts.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24198654160/countdown-to-futurama-mcgruff-storyboard-todays McGruff Storyboard]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||1 June, 2012||[[Storyboard:The Butterjunk Effect|Storyboard]]||[[File:The Butterjunk Effect storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24265893166/countdown-to-futurama-old-lady-butterfly-fighter Old Lady Butterfly Fighter]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||2 June, 2012||[[Old lady|Concept art]]||[[File:706-old-lady.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24335625467/countdown-to-futurama-orgy-ill-keep-the Orgy]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||3 June, 2012||Still||[[File:706-orgy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24410828701/countdown-to-futurama-nose-pronged-device-we Nose Pronged Device]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||4 June, 2012||[[Nose-pronged device|Concept art]]||[[File:706-nose-device.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24480279740/countdown-to-futurama-leela-and-amy-kissing-fry Leela and Amy Kissing Fry Clip]||"The Butterjunk Effect"||5 June, 2012||Video||[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2012 (video 6).png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24549394332/countdown-to-futurama-mecha-hermes-i-know-what Mecha Hermes]||"[[The Six Million Dollar Mon]]"||6 June, 2012||Still and concept art||[[File:Mecha Hermes 1.jpg|150px]] [[File:Mecha Hermes 2.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24619167851/countdown-to-futurama-astounding-tales-get-the Astounding Tales]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||7 June, 2012||[[Astounding Tales|Concept art]]||[[File:707-astounding-tales.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24690495576/countdown-to-futurama-extendo-arms-storyboard Extendo Arms Storyboard]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||8 June, 2012||[[Storyboard:The Six Million Dollar Mon|Storyboard]]||[[File:The Six Million Dollar Mon storyboard 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24750099926/countdown-to-futurama-mark-7-g-meet-mark-7-g-a Mark 7-G]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||9 June, 2012||[[Mark 7-G|Concept art]]||[[File:707-mark-7g.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24817910208/countdown-to-futurama-cylon-eye-and-lil-hermes Cylon Eye and Lil Hermes]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||10 June, 2012||Concept art||[[File:Cylon Eye.jpg|150px]] [[File:Lil Hermes.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24892615204/countdown-to-futurama-hermes-dummy-as-you-can Hermes Dummy]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||11 June, 2012||Still||[[File:707-hermes-dummy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24963932007/countdown-to-futurama-hermes-robot-extension Hermes’ Robot Extension]||"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||12 June, 2012||Video||[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2012 (video 7).png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25032474238/countdown-to-futurama-unfrozen-dude-magazine-we Unfrozen Dude Magazine]||"[[Fun on a Bun]]"||13 June, 2012||[[Unfrozen Dude Magazine|Concept art]]||[[File:708-Unfrozen-Dude.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25102640496/countdown-to-futurama-neanderthal-chief Neanderthal Chief]||"Fun on a Bun"||14 June, 2012||[[Neanderthal chief|Concept art]]||[[File:708-Neanderthal-Chief-1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25162886775/countdown-to-futurama-sausage-judge-todays Sausage Judge]||"Fun on a Bun"||15 June, 2012||[[Storyboard:Fun on a Bun|Storyboard]]||[[File:Fun on a Bun storyboard - page 1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25230053168/countdown-to-futurama-neanderthal-fry-sorry-to Neanderthal Fry]||"Fun on a Bun"||16 June, 2012||Concept art||[[File:708-Neanderthal-Fry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25296612577/countdown-to-futurama-drunk-fry-a-drunk-fry Drunk Fry]||"Fun on a Bun"||17 June, 2012||Still||[[File:Drunk Fry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25373731446/countdown-to-futurama-woolly-mammoth-clip-with Woolly Mammoth Clip]||"Fun on a Bun"||18 June, 2012||Video||[[File:Fun on a Bun screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/25446665234/countdown-to-futurama-mastodon-well-thats-it Mastodon]||"Fun on a Bun"||19 June, 2012||Still||[[File:Mastodon.jpg|150px]] | |||
|} | |||
== [http://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/futurama-countdown-to-futurama/id526059138 Podcasts] == | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Title | |||
! Participants | |||
! Topic | |||
! Date released | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/22735780597/countdown-to-futurama-the-podcast-if-our Week 1]||[[Matt Groening]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]],<br>[[Lee Supercinski]]||"The Bots and the Bees",<br>"A Farewell to Arms"||8 May, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama PW1.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/23232804504/countdown-to-futurama-the-podcast-episode-2 Week 2]||[[Matt Groening]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]],<br>[[Josh Weinstein]],<br>[[Patric M. Verrone]]||"A Farewell to Arms",<br>"Decision 3012"||15 May, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama - week two.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|Week 3||[[Matt Groening]],<br>[[Josh Weinstein]],<br>[[Dan Vebber]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]]||"A Farewell to Arms",<br>"Decision 3012",<br>"The Thief of Baghead"||22 May, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama Podcast - Week 3.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|Week 4||[[Matt Groening]],<br>[[Eric Rogers]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]]||"The Thief of Baghead",<br>"Zapp Dingbat"||29 May, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama - week four.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/24614104235/from-scissors-to-battery-acid-to-rabid-baby Week 5]||[[Mike Rowe]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]]||"Zapp Dingbat",<br>"The Butterjunk Effect"||5 June, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama - week five.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|Week 6||[[Ken Keeler]],<br>[[Claudia Katz]],<br>[[Matt Groening]],<br>[[Peter Avanzino]],<br>[[David X. Cohen]]||"The Butterjunk Effect",<br>"The Six Million Dollar Mon"||12 June, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama - Week 6.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|Week 7||[[John DiMaggio]] (as himself and [[Bender]]),<br>[[Billy West]] (as himself, [[Fry]], [[Zoidberg]] and [[Zapp]]),<br>[[David X. Cohen]],<br>[[Lee Supercinski]]||"Fun on a Bun"||20 June, 2012||[[File:Countdown to Futurama - Week 7.png|150px]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:46, 3 July 2013
- Main article: Countdown to Futurama
Name (with link) | Episode | Date posted | Type | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Here’s Your First Look at the Season Premiere! | "The Bots and the Bees" | 1 May, 2012 | Video | |
Bev Character Design | "The Bots and the Bees" | 2 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Alien Pet Design | "The Bots and the Bees" | 3 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Glowing Fry and Wrecked Cockpit Stills | "The Bots and the Bees" | 4 May, 2012 | Still set | |
Ben Aging and Bender Bike Sketches | "The Bots and the Bees" | 5 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Ben and the Bank Storyboard | "The Bots and the Bees" | 6 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Leela and Fry Watching the Storm | "A Farewell to Arms" | 7 May, 2012 | Still | |
Countdown to Futurama Bonus: Cheering Up Ben Storyboard | "The Bots and the Bees" | 7 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
The World Is Ending Again Clip | "A Farewell to Arms" | 8 May, 2012 | Video | |
Fry and Leela’s Prom Photo | "A Farewell to Arms" | 9 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Puddle Monster | "A Farewell to Arms" | 10 May, 2012 | Still | |
Stone Spaceship | "A Farewell to Arms" | 11 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Snake Button Storyboard | "A Farewell to Arms" | 12 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Bender as Napoleon Sketch | "Decision 3012" | 13 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Senator Chris Travers | "Decision 3012" | 14 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Crowded Field of Candidates Clip | "Decision 3012" | 15 May, 2012 | Video | |
Robot Army | "Decision 3012" | 16 May, 2012 | Still | |
Scooch Together and You Will Be Destroyed Storyboard | "Decision 3012" | 17 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Mushroom Dog | "The Thief of Baghead" | 18 May, 2012 | Concept art and storyboard | |
Husks and Zombies | "The Thief of Baghead" | 19 May, 2012 | Still and concept art | |
Langdon Cobb | "The Thief of Baghead" | 21 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
All My Circuits Storyboard | "The Thief of Baghead" | 21 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Just Take the Damn Picture | "The Thief of Baghead" | 22 May, 2012 | Video | |
Zoidberg and Farnsworth Burglars | "The Thief of Baghead" | 23 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Tourist Bender | "The Thief of Baghead" | 24 May, 2012 | Still | |
Carcaron Admiral | "Zapp Dingbat" | 25 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Leela in Lingerie | "Zapp Dingbat" | 26 May, 2012 | Still and concept art | |
Carmen Miranda Bender and Mouth Monster | "Zapp Dingbat" | 28 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Leprechauns Storyboard | "Zapp Dingbat" | 29 May, 2012 | Storyboard | |
The Treaty of Table 7 | "Zapp Dingbat" | 29 May, 2012 | Video | |
Butterfly Fighter | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 30 May, 2012 | Concept art | |
Wingnuts | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 31 May, 2012 | Still | |
McGruff Storyboard | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 1 June, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Old Lady Butterfly Fighter | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 2 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Orgy | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 3 June, 2012 | Still | |
Nose Pronged Device | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 4 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Leela and Amy Kissing Fry Clip | "The Butterjunk Effect" | 5 June, 2012 | Video | |
Mecha Hermes | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 6 June, 2012 | Still and concept art | |
Astounding Tales | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 7 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Extendo Arms Storyboard | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 8 June, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Mark 7-G | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 9 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Cylon Eye and Lil Hermes | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 10 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Hermes Dummy | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 11 June, 2012 | Still | |
Hermes’ Robot Extension | "The Six Million Dollar Mon" | 12 June, 2012 | Video | |
Unfrozen Dude Magazine | "Fun on a Bun" | 13 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Neanderthal Chief | "Fun on a Bun" | 14 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Sausage Judge | "Fun on a Bun" | 15 June, 2012 | Storyboard | |
Neanderthal Fry | "Fun on a Bun" | 16 June, 2012 | Concept art | |
Drunk Fry | "Fun on a Bun" | 17 June, 2012 | Still | |
Woolly Mammoth Clip | "Fun on a Bun" | 18 June, 2012 | Video | |
Mastodon | "Fun on a Bun" | 19 June, 2012 | Still |
Podcasts
Title | Participants | Topic | Date released | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Week 1 | Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Lee Supercinski |
"The Bots and the Bees", "A Farewell to Arms" |
8 May, 2012 | |
Week 2 | Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Josh Weinstein, Patric M. Verrone |
"A Farewell to Arms", "Decision 3012" |
15 May, 2012 | |
Week 3 | Matt Groening, Josh Weinstein, Dan Vebber, David X. Cohen |
"A Farewell to Arms", "Decision 3012", "The Thief of Baghead" |
22 May, 2012 | |
Week 4 | Matt Groening, Eric Rogers, David X. Cohen |
"The Thief of Baghead", "Zapp Dingbat" |
29 May, 2012 | |
Week 5 | Mike Rowe, David X. Cohen |
"Zapp Dingbat", "The Butterjunk Effect" |
5 June, 2012 | |
Week 6 | Ken Keeler, Claudia Katz, Matt Groening, Peter Avanzino, David X. Cohen |
"The Butterjunk Effect", "The Six Million Dollar Mon" |
12 June, 2012 | |
Week 7 | John DiMaggio (as himself and Bender), Billy West (as himself, Fry, Zoidberg and Zapp), David X. Cohen, Lee Supercinski |
"Fun on a Bun" | 20 June, 2012 |